Quantcast
skip navigation
Home About Us Registration Programs Coaches Resources Tournaments Referees Search ESC

Accomplishments

Would you like to see your teams name on this page? 

If you have placed in a tournament, you may send your accomplishments to webmaster@edmondsoccer.com. Please include the informaton listed below.

Date

Age

Team Name Tournament Accomplishment
SPRING 2011
Apr 10 U10 Boys ESC 02 Soesbee OK Texans Friendship Cup 1st place
SPRING 2009
Jan 19 U10 Girls ESC 99 Vizarelis Winter Magic 1st place
Jan 19 U10 Boys ESC 99 Soesbee Winter Magic 1st place
Apr 5 U10 Girls ESC 99 Amel Midwest City Spring Spectacular 1st place
Apr 5 U10 Boys ESC 99 Amel Midwest City Spring Spectacular 2nd place
         
FALL 2008
Sep 28 U10 Girls ESC 99 Amel NOKC Festival de Futbol 2nd place
Sep 28 U10 Boys ESC 99 Amel NOKC Festival de Futbol 1st place
Nov 2
U10 Girls
ESC 99 Amel
ESC Turkey Shootout (Silver)
1st place
Nov 2
U10 Boys
ESC 99 Amel
ESC Turkey Shootout
2nd place
Nov 2 U10 Girls ESC 99 Vizarelis ESC Turkey Shootout (Gold) 1st place
Nov 9 U10 Boys ESC 99 Soesbee Norman Classic Cup 2nd place
         
SPRING 2008
Jan 21 U9 Girls ESC Marchant Winter Magic 1st place
Jan 21 U9 Boys ESC Soesbee Winter Magic 2nd place
Jan 21 U10 Boys ESC Hampton Winter Magic 1st place
Jan 21 U8 Boys ESC Boreham Winter Magic 2nd place
Jan 21 U8 Girls ESC Boreham Winter Magic 2nd place
Mar 9 U10 Boys ESC Hampton GSASC Champions Challenge 1st place
Apr 13 U9 Boys ESC Soesbee Midwest City Spring Spectacular 1st place
Apr 13 U9 Girls ESC Marchant Midwest City Spring Spectacular 1st place, U10 Division
Apr 13 U9 Girls ESC Amel Midwest City Spring Spectacular 2nd place
May 4
U9 Boys
ESC Soesbee
Red Earth Invitational
2nd place
May 4 U9 Girls ESC Amel Red Earth Invitational
2nd place
May 4 U10 Girls ESC Risenhoover Red Earth Invitational 2nd place
May 31 U9 Girls ESC Miley Sooner State Games 2nd place
         
FALL 2007
Oct 10

U9 Girls

ESC Willetes NOKC Festival de Futbol 2nd place
Oct 10 U10 Girls ESC Soesbee NOKC Festival de Futbol 1st place
Nov 4 U10 Girls ESC Risenhoover ESC Turkey Shootout 1st place
Nov 4 U9 Boys ESC Soesbee ESC Turkey Shootout 2nd place
Nov 4 U8 Boys ESC Boreham ESC Turkey Shootout 2nd place, U9 Division
Nov 18 U9 Girls ESC Marchant Tyler, Texas 1st place
Nov 18 U9 Boys ESC Soesbee Norman Classic Cup 1st place
Dec 7 U9 Boys ESC Soesbee Hattrick Indoor 1st place